The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 31st batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.

The Office of De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 31st batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Tshering Dema 10101002403
2 Choney Wangmo 10102002700
3 Tenzin Lhamo 10202001102
4 Yeshi Wangmo 10203000608
5 Tshering Wangmo 10203004707
6 Choki 10204000401
7 Nima Lhamo 10302000869
8 Dawa Zangmo 10310001357
9 Sangay Zangmo 10501001313
10 Kinley Bidha 10504001504
11 Gyem Lham 10601002698
12 Tshering Peldon 10607001443
13 Chenga Lham 10705002810
14 Sangay Wangmo 10708001433
15 Tenzin Dema 10709003166
16 Jigme Wangmo 10710001290
17 Kezang Dema 10805001171
18 Tshering Lham 10810000085
19 Nangsi Wangmo 11106004902
20 Kinley Zangmo 11002000531
21 Namgay Choden 11007001440
22 Pema Tshomo 11101003473
23 Karma Yangzom 11102000557
24 Ugyen Zangmo 11102007068
25 Sonam Pelden 11105003481
26 Thinley Wangzom 11107001206
27 Tshering Chozom 11206002575
28 Yeshi Wangmo 11306001500
29 Kinley Choden 11410000527
30 Sonam  Yuden 11410000992
31 Pema Dema 11411001189
32 Karma Pema Wangmo 11505002472
33 Sonam Wangmo 11509003619
34 Namgay Wangmo 11604002272
35 Pema Tshomo 11805001111
36 Tshering Zangmo 11907000457
37 Phub Dem 11906000649
38 Sonam Wangmo 11910002177
39 Kuenga Wangmo 11911001430
40 Chador Om 11913000121
41 Tshering Om 11913002098
42 Pema Chhoden 12001000836
43 Ugyen Dema 12008002042
44 Dechen Lhaden 12008003060
45 Tashi Choden 12008003800

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Dawa Zangpo 11603001385
2 Tashi Dendup 10101003385
3 Thinley Wangdi 10103000585
4 Sonam Dorji 10203002262
5 Pemba Dorji 10203004084
6 Khandu Tshering 10203005376
7 Yeshi Jamtsho 10205004398
8 Santa Kumar Tamang 10303001505
9 Tashi Dendup 10304000973
10 Pema Dorji 10310000387
11 Tshering Phuntsho 10402000064
12 Leki 10403000508
13 Kinley Penjor 10602001583
14 Tshetrim Dorji 10604000101
15 Ngawang Tenzin 10604000794
16 Yonten 10701000577
17 Sangay 10703002115
18 Nima Dorji 10704002493
19 Tshewang Norbu 10705004260
20 Tenzin Wangchuk 10709000262
21 Rinchen 10714001970
22 Karma Dendup 10715001484
23 Loday Jamtsho 10716000998
24 Nidup Tshering 10806000456
25 Dendup Tashi Namgyel 10811001795
26 Cheten Norbu 10902000258
27 Sampa Dubjur 10902000657
28 Sonam Dendup 10903001159
29 Sangay Choezang 10903001919
30 Tempa Thinley 10905004895
31 Pema Dorji 11004000071
32 Samten Norbu 11101002959
33 Karma Jamtsho 10811002041
34 Ugyen Nidup 11705000216
35 Sonam Zangpo 11102000273
36 Sangay Wangchuk 11102003084
37 Lobzang Dhendup 11102005386
38 Norbu Jamtsho 11105002397
39 Karma Wangchuk 11107003247
40 Dawa Zangpo 11108001480
41 Pema Gyalpo 11201001001
42 Sonam Dorji Doya 11206002082
43 Prakash Rai 11206003856
44 Yeshi Chojor Rinzin 11306001396
45 Dawa Wangchunk Tamang 11311002562
46 Leki Wangdi 11312001721
47 Karma Phuntsho 11312003141
48 Sonam Dorji 11410001749
49 Sonam Wangchuk 11410002903
50 Karma Tenzin 11506000861
51 Tshering Dorji 11506002929
52 Tashi 11506004418
53 Sonam Dendup 11508001047
54 Karma Wangchuk 11509004451
55 Langa Dorji 11509004718
56 Thinley Penjor 11512000269
57 Tshoki Wangchuk 11512003605
58 Cheten Wangdi 11513001338
59 Tshering Tobgay 11513004682
60 Sangay Ngedup 11514002695
61 Karma Cheku 11515002386
62 Norbu 11605001050
63 Tshewang Tenzin 11705000136
64 Passang Tshering 11801002108
65 Yogan Nidi Tirwa 11805000913
66 Tshering Drukpa 11807000210
67 Gyem Tshering 11807000221
68 Passang Dorji 11812000232
69 Wangchuk 11902001864
70 Thinley 11905001109
71 Leki Dorji 11911001198
72 Samten Dorji 10709001587
73 Pema Wangchuk 11913000999
74 Yonten Jamtsho 12001003644
75 Tashi Wangdi 12002001019
76 Longchela 12003000655
77 Yonten Jamtsho 12004000852
78 Tandin Dorji 12004004011
79 Thinley Lhendup 12007003027
80 Tshering Samdrup 12008000909

 

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 31st Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 30th October, 2018 in formal dress.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 10th November, 2018.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 10th November, 2018.
  3. Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here  
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (10th November, 2018).