The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 30th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.

The Office of the De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 30th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Pema Tshomo 11101003473
2 Sonam Choden 11410006207
3 Pasang Lham 10401000215
4 Ugyen Zangmo 11606001102
5 Pelden Tshomo 11505004418
6 Sonam Lhamo 11410002092
7 Tshering Dolker 10102001822
8 Tandin Zangmo 11604000903
9 Sonam Zam 10811002603
10 Pem Zam 11410004148
11 Leki Wangmo 10603002527
12 Nima Zangmo 11105003320
13 Nim Dem 10501000795
14 Thinley Dem 11410007732
15 Dorji Lhamo 10202001101
16 Nim Dem 10504001150
17 Peka Choden 11407001594
18 Tshering Uden 11606002116
19 Sangay Lhamo 12003002211
20 Ugyen Choden 12001003631
21 Karma Yangzom 12005002303
22 Kinley Wangmo 11411000508
23 Tashi Tshomo 11504004829
24 Sonam Zam 10802000674
25 Ugyen Lhamo 10811001785
26 Tshering Chezom 10703004250
27 Pema Choden 12001003325
28 Chimmi Yuden 10504000379
29 Tandin Pem 11410005713
30 Kelzang Dema 10103001974
31 Chimi Dem 11908000902
32 Sonam Choden 11410001191
33 Tashi Dema 11001001255
34 Sonam Zangmo 11508003944
35 Kuenzang Tshoki 11306002150
36 Dechen Zangmo 11502002039
37 Sonam Chhoden 10503001375
38 Tshering Yangden 11003000311
39 Namkha Lhamo 11312003477
40 Tsherthrem Zangmo 11705000421
41 Choden 10208000274
42 Kelzang Lhamo 12003002519
43 Chencho Om 10203002263
44 Sangay Choden 11508002996
45 Tshering Yangden 11410000542

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Tashi Penjor 10805001711
2 Wangchuk Dorji 11911000765
3 Tshewang Lhendup 10202000558
4 Jamphel Gawa Wangchhuk 11410001022
5 Tshering Dorji 11401001987
6 Karma Wangdi 11604001226
7 Diwas Puri 11214002487
8 Chime Dorji 12002000340
9 Tenzin Wangchuk 11111002555
10 Leki Tenzin 10708001334
11 Phurba 11602001983
12 Lobzang Cheda 11107005810
13 Dorji Wangchuk 11005000132
14 Namgay Dorji 11901000850
15 Phuntsho 10601004039
16 Chojay Wangdi 10906001435
17 Gangtey 12005002384
18 Sonam Tenzin 10601001798
19 Tshering Dorji 10811000976
20 Chojay Tenzin 10906001947
21 Dawa Ram Shingdan 10309001763
22 Karma Lhundup 10710002458
23 Kinlay T Dorji 10811000600
24 Kinley Khandu 11009001128
25 Kunzang Namgyel 10602000668
26 Chogyal 11501002367
27 Lungten Norbu 11505000054
28 Kezang Lhendup 10709002355
29 Chimi Dorji 10710001506
30 Tshering Dorji 10505000485
31 Tshering Phuntsho 10709002070
32 Tenzin Wangchuk 10807000651
33 Tshering Phuntsho 10811001788
34 Lobzang 10205001567
35 Kinley Penjor 10310000881
36 Tshering Dorji 10204001607
37 Tshering Tenzin 11505000941
38 Namgay Wangdi 10906000049
39 Kinzang Namgay 11008001975
40 Namgyal 11315000225
41 Kuenphen Lamzang Wangchuk 10811001994
42 Prakash Gautam 11202003456
43 Tashi Dorji P 10304001728
44 Sonam Tshering 11411002432
45 Norbu Tshering 11005003044
46 Kinley 10807002324
47 Tashi Tenzin 10102001423
48 Passang Dorji 12001004038
49 Loday Phuntsho 10705000650
50 Yeshey Dendup 11410001108
51 Kelzang Lhendup 11512005222
52 Chorten Dorji 11508001923
53 Samten Lhendup 10709000531
54 Drimi Wangda 11410005877
55 Tashi Tobgay 11513002939
56 Sonam Jurmi 10902001557
57 Kinzang Dorji 10712000787
58 Jamyang Galey 11501001649
59 Singye Dorji 11804001030
60 Pema Zangpo 12005001856
61 Ugyen Norbu 11508002966
62 Sangay Chophel 10709001391
63 Sonam Rinchen 11705000482
64 Phuntsho Wangchuk 11510002799
65 Chencho Gyeltshen 10503001409
66 Jigme Jigdrel 11410005363
67 Chencho 10709001268
68 Rinchen Tshering 11105003551
69 Sither Wangdi 11302000640
70 Garab Wangchuk 11106003875
71 Tshering Dorji 11602000849
72 Bepan Gurung 11214000853
73 Yang Gyeltshen 11508002237
74 Pema Thinley 12005001691
75 Tashi Phuntsho 10705004699
76 Monu Gurung 11107004488
77 Tandin Gyeltshen 11004001711
78 Kencho Yenten 11903000553
79 Tenndryl Gyeltshen 11106002485
80 Nado 11008002021

 

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: All selected candidates for 30th Batch Integrated De-suung Training Program are requested to collect their uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 12th May, 2018 in formal dress.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 19th May, 2018.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangdue Phodrang at 10 AM sharp on 19th May, 2018.
  3. Essential Things to carry for Training: Please click here  
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come with crew cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1 mm) on the reporting date (19th May, 2018).