The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 28th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.

The Office of the De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 28th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Tashi Choden 11806001031
2 Chimi Dema 11705000127
3 Jamyang Rinzin Dema 10716000899
4 Sonam Choki 10101005352
5 Pema Zangmo 11705001642
6 Pem Zam 11410007699
7 Dorji Wangmo 11608001747
8 Tshering Yangzom 10101005463
9 Lungten Dem 11006000795
10 Sangay Wangmo 10710002462
11 Tshering Zangmo 11111001678
12 Tshering Choki 11705001356
13 Tshering Choden 10710001204
14 kezang Youden 10709002576
15 Karma Choden 10504001087
16 Sonam Zangmo 11608003613
17 Tshering Yangdon 10210000085
18 Tshering Zangmo 11703000348
19 Kinley Dema 11002001884
20 Kuenga Thinley 10505000224
21 Tshering Zangmo 11506003904
22 Sangay Lungmo 10905000382
23 Tshering Pem 11907000941
24 Yamuna Powdel 11210000103
25 Shacha Wangmo 10709002610
26 Deki Pem 10811001311
27 Kuenzang Choden 10604000376
28 Tenzin Tshomo 10712002391
29 Leki Wangmo 12007001296
30 Tshering Zam 11411001616
31 Yeshi Wangmo 11515001415
32 Pema Zangmo 11705001642
33 Phub Dem 11004001024
34 Khandu Wangmo 11006000484
35 Ugyen Choden 10709001697
36 Kinzang Wangmo 11503001477
37 Kezang Wangmo 10607000423
38 Kinley Yangden 11704001582
39 Mani Bidha 11914000635
40 Rinchen Wangmo 10811000294
41 Khandu 11401001066
42 Tshering Lhaden 10602000018
43 Mamita Bhandari 11806000880
44 Chado Dolma 10811001786
45 Tenzin Pemo 11607001971

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Samphel Kinga 10603001690
2 Karma Wangdi 11805000656
3 Sonam Penjore 11106000561
4 Lotey Tshering 11410009998
5 Thinley Penjore 11107001627
6 Tshewang Gyeltshen 11102002546
7 Tenzin Namgyal 11101003467
8 Karma Choida 10709000536
9 Jigme Dorji 11102005003
10 Thinley Wangchuk 11509003023
11 Pem Tshering 11315000616
12 Tashi Wangchuk 12008000573
13 Sonam Tshering 10605001447
14 Sangay Namgyel 11302002782
15 Kinley Rinchen 11106004024
16 Tandin Wangchuk 11006000063
17 Gayley Namgay 11102004525
18 Karma Rinzin 11501000354
19 Kuenga Legpa 10807001855
20 Namgay Rinchen 11506005901
21 Tshewang Rinzin 11513004178
22 Toula 11004000118
23 Eka Dawa 10808001660
24 Thinley Rabgay 10901000612
25 Rinzin Lhendrup 10101001062
26 Chhophela 10608001219
27 Guzi 11410004814
28 Karma Tenzin 11105002228
29 Pempa Tshering 11601001210
30 Pema Thinley 11805002008
31 Tashi Phuntsho 10606000020
32 Thinley Wangchuk 10602000193
33 Karma Chojel 10101002257
34 Sangay khandu 11914002092
35 Jigme Norbu 11506002377
36 Jigme Wanggchuk 11102001917
37 Tashi 10302000828
38 Megh Raj Rai 21201000164
39 Dechen Loday 11704002478
40 Karchung 11608000229
41 Gyeltshen 11905001668
42 Sonam Rinzin 10705002559
43 Yanten 10601003960
44 Tashi Rabje 10708000881
45 Kinley 10905003724
46 Tendel Tshering 11608003675
47 Ugyen 10203003038
48 Sangay Chophel 10907000208
49 Sonam Wangdi 11505000742
50 Ugyen Namgay 11306001575
51 Kelzang Dorji 11312000623
52 Tenzin Phuntsho 10101001832
53 Tenzin Gyembo 11507001453
54 Rinchen Dorji 11701002507
55 Ngawang Dorji 11606001970
56 Kunga Chophel 10803000501
57 Jamyang Dorji 11407000800
58 Ugyen Wangdi 11915001344
59 Tshering Dorji 11503004431
60 Ugyen Dorji 11503003303
61 Ugyen Dendup 10101003503
62 Rinzin Dorji 11502000054
63 Pema Rinzin 11509000211
64 Ngawang Drukda 11505005114
65 Tandin Wangchuk 11601000836
66 Thinley Wangchuk 11913000952
67 Choki Thinley 11107001668
68 Ugyen Phuntsho 11104003976
69 Pema Gyalpo 11512000443
70 Tandin Dorji 10714000834
71 Sherub Dorji 11509000990
72 Chhimi Rinzin 10903002848
73 Yeshi Dorji 11510001216
74 Tandin Wangdi 11704001842
75 Hem Kumar Gotamey 11801000695
76 Lungten Norbu 11106004138
77 Shiva Kumar Sharma 11216000131
78 Sonam Tobgay 11906000425
79 Jurme Dorji 10716001571
80 Lungten Tshering 10705000892

 

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: Please come and collect the uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 10 AM on 13th January 2018.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 20th January 2018.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangduephodrang at 10 AM sharp on 20th January 2018.
  3. Essential Things to carry: Please click here for essential things to bring for the training. Note: No need to bring sleeping bag for this batch.
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come in Army cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1) on the reporting date.