The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 26th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.

The Office of the De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 26th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Candidates (Female)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Pema Chhoden Wangdi 11213002641
2 Phuntsho Yangden 10806000892
3 Kezang Deki 10906002291
4 Chime Dolker 11704001120
5 Kesang Choden 10905004002
6 Tashi Pem 11411002225
7 Sangay Dema 10906002564
8 Jigme Choki 11312002728
9 Phintsho Choeden 11301001257
10 Kinzang Wangmo 10709002889
11 Vivi Tshering 11410005978
12 Tashi Yetsho 10604000684
13 Yangchen Choden Rinzin 11503000935
14 Sonam Wangmo 11312002289
15 Chuki Wangmo 11905000060

Selected Candidates (Male)

Sl No Full Name CID
1 Dawa Penjor 10811001918
2 Cheki Dorji 11601002846
3 Sangay Phuntsho 10602000652
4 Sangay Wangdi 11007001270
5 Tshering Tenzin 11606003429
6 Phurba Wangdi 11910000364
7 Jai Bir Rai 20211001195
8 Yeshi Dorji 11503004289
9 Kencho Tshering 11603003474
10 Bhim Nath Subady 11109001937
11 Ugyen M Tenzin 11501002165
12 Phajo Dorjee 11704001113
13 Parsuram Sharma 21201000570
14 Karma Pemba 10502001363
15 Sonam Dendup 10709004141
16 Ugyen Tshering 10806000497
17 Sonam Phuntsho 10808001578
18 Sherab Zangpo 11105004698
19 Julien Gurung 11808000430
20 Bedhnidhi Sharma 11213000224
21 Rixin Jamtsho 10708001840
22 Jigme Thinley 11512003502
23 Kencho Dorji 11005000690
24 Chhabi Lal Das 11803000837
25 Kesang Wangchuk 11405000575
26 Ugyen Penjor 10101000217
27 Dawa Rinchen 11907000668
28 Sonam 10101002915
29 Kinley Penjor 11909000871
30 Dorji Cheten 12006001535
31 Thinley Dorji 11009000283
32 Kinley Wangdi 11913000502
33 Ajay Kumar 21308000113
34 Ugyen Norbu 11107000717
35 Jamtsho 11410000994
36 Nidup Gyeltshen 11505001590
37 Pema Letho 10706002453
38 Nima Wangchuk 10607001759
39 Kencho Tenzin 12005002296
40 Dragyel Tenzin Dorjee 11410003779
41 Sonam Wangdi 11811000633
42 Thuji Tshering 11907000633
43 Lamdra Wangdi 11106004338
44 Pasang  Dorji 10504001083
45 Jigme Namgyel 10604000459
46 Kuenga Namgay 10206001307
47 Dhendup Norbu 10501000667
48 Norbu Gyaltshen 10810001024
49 Thinley Wangchuk 11606000180
50 Rinzin Penjore 11008002279
51 Ugyen Tshering 10708002148
52 Harka Singh Tamang 10304001824
53 Tharchin Lhendup 10102000279
54 Mani Sangye 11904001085
55 Dorji Tshering 10503000451
56 Sonam Yeshey 11508000359
57 Lobzang Dorji 11308002642
58 Chewang Gyeltshen 11410000424
59 Tokey Dorji 11411002378
60 Dawa Norbu 11007001451
61 Needrup Zangpo 10716003097
62 Sonam Rinchen 10802000480
63 Kuenga Namgay 10808000252
64 Sonam Therchen 10606001945
65 Minjur Dorji 10104002139
66 Passang Dorji 11902001766
67 Jamtsho 11512004892
68 A Karma Rinzin 10607002286
69 Jambay Wangchuk 10709001029
70 Thinley 11504003726
71 Karma Nidup 11910001309
72 Karma Pema Loday 10716000732
73 Kuenzang Gyeltshen 11513002251
74 Andu Dukpa 10203002852
75 Phuntsho 11410003033
76 Chekey Gyeltshen 10905001942
77 Dorji Tenzin Phuntshok 12007003120
78 Sonam Rinchen 10102000684
79 Pempa Tshering 11410003387
80 Sangay Thinley 10903000791
81 Ugyen Namgyal 10703000567
82 Ugyen Wangchuk 11502000605
83 Tshering 11410002354
84 Ugyen Dorji 10104001233
85 Karma Gayleg 10715000188
86 Loknath Sharma 11206001452
87 Sonam Chedup 11107000355
88 Geley Norbu 10710000359
89 Karma Wangchuk 11410000540
90 Sonam Penjore 10711002501
91 Thinley Tshering 11410004010
92 Rinchen Dorji 11405000175
93 Lekzang Dorji 10906002378
94 Phuntsho Wangdi 11410006177
95 Chencho Dorjee 10804000038
96 Sonam Tobgay 10503000367
97 Bharat Subba 10303001861
98 Sonam Tobgay Dorji 11410005752
99 Tenzin 11705001680
100 Kinga Jamphel 11812001996
101 Kinley Dorji 12001002459
102 Sonam Dawa 11101003474
103 Sonam Tenzin 10716000881
104 Tshewang Rinzin 11603004066
105 Yeshi 10104002142
106 Ugyen Gongphel 10702000954
107 Sonam Wangdi 10211002775
108 Dorji Rinchen 10707001438
109 Tshering Jamtsho 11410003865
110 Tashi Samdup 11410005634

 

Important Information:

  1. Uniform Distribution: Please come and collect the uniforms from De-Suung Office, Lungtenphu, Thimphu at 9 AM on 26th August 2017.
  2. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 2nd September 2017.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangduephodrang at 10 AM sharp on 2nd September 2017.
  3. Essential Things to carry: Please click here for essential things to bring for the training. Note: No need to bring sleeping bag for this batch.
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come in Army cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1) on the reporting date.