The ultimate objective of nation building is peace and harmony for Bhutan and her people

His Majesty The Druk Gyalpo

Selected candidates for 25th batch Integrated De-Suung Training Program.

The Office of the De-Suung is pleased to announce the list of selected candidates for 25th batch De-Suung Integrated Training Program. Please read the Important Information at the bottom of the page.

Selected Female CandidatesSelected Male Candidates
Sl No. Name CID Number Dzongkhag
1 Priya Chhetri 11214000770 Trashigang
2 Dechen Tshomo 11603004537 Trashigang
3 Jigme Wangmo 11503000035 Trashigang
4 Rinchen Lhamo 12002001318 Monggar
5 Tshering Uden 10709002341 Lhuentse
6 Sonam Delma 10601000462 Lhuentse
7 Tshering Lhamo 10906002137 Lhuentse
8 Yeshi Wangmo 10103001619 Trashigang
9 Dawa Zangmo 10203002070 Trashigang
10 Sherab Lhamo 11503002770 Pema Gatshel
11 Dawa Dema 11106004980 Pema Gatshel
12 Pabita Rai 11204000513 Pema Gatshel
13 Sarita Gurung 11309001770 Pema Gatshel
14 Migmar Dema 10709003051 Pema Gatshel
15 Ugyen Dema 11106003358 Pema Gatshel
16 Dorji Zangmo 10103002050 Pema Gatshel
17 Nima Seldon 11607001705 Trashi Yangtse
18 Kuenzang Peldon 11001001297 Trashi Yangtse
19 Pema Dechen 11004001802 Trashi Yangtse
20 Sonam Lhamo 10716000165 Trashi Yangtse
21 Dawa Dema 10602000795 Trashi Yangtse
22 Sonam Lhazin Dorji 11106004998 Pema Gatshel
23 Tshering Zangmo 11109002587 Samdrup Jongkhar
24 Tshering Yangdon 10711001426 Monggar
25 Karma Yangzom 11509002870 Monggar
26 Kelzang Chedon 11504001039 Trashigang
27 Dorji Dema 12001001936 Monggar
28 Phangku 10705001121 Monggar
29 Dechen Lhamo 10715000070 Monggar
30 Sonam Wangmo 10703001381 Monggar
31 Pema Dechen 11603001716 Lhuentse
32 Dechen Zangmo 11103001194 Samdrup Jongkhar
Sl No. Name CID Number Dzongkhag
1 Ugyen Tshering 11106002377 Pema Gatshel
2 Tandin 11512001238 Monggar
3 Sonam Tshering 10906001888 Monggar
4 Dorji Wangchuk 10709004396 Monggar
5 Tandin Lhop 11206004170 Monggar
6 Thinley Tobgay 10709003668 Monggar
7 Pema Dorji 12004002795 Lhuentse
8 Phurba Tshering 11601003109 Monggar
9 Sonam Norbu 11508000554 Lhuentse
10 Dorji Wangchuk 11504000629 Lhuentse
11 Ugyen Dorji 12003001950 Trashigang
12 Sonam Wangdi 10713001845 Lhuentse
13 Tashi Dorji 10605001789 Lhuentse
14 Sherab Dorji 11516000664 Trashigang
15 Pema Tashi 11506003105 Trashigang
16 Sonam Tenzin 11510004157 Trashigang
17 Sonam Wangchuk 10306001500 Trashigang
18 Norbu Dorji Tamang 11311000972 Monggar
19 Tshering Chophel 10608000932 Lhuentse
20 Rinchen Dorji 31107000021 Pema Gatshel
21 Jigmela 10602001416 Trashi Yangtse
22 Ugyen Dorji 11106004988 Pema Gatshel
23 Dorji Tshering 10608000051 Lhuentse
24 Tashi Tshering 10711000402 Lhuentse
25 Tshering Wangdi 10905001680 Monggar
26 Thinley Jamtsho 10901001522 Pema Gatshel
27 Yigay Norbu 10904002862 Pema Gatshel
28 Nidup Dorji 11105004020 Pema Gatshel
29 Sherab Gyeltshen 11508003596 Lhuentse
30 Kinzang Norbu 10906000270 Pema Gatshel
31 Nima Wangchuk 12006001387 Monggar
32 Karma Jamtsho 11504000602 Pema Gatshel
33 Sangay Chozang 11102001936 Monggar
34 Tshewang Namgay 11104001541 Pema Gatshel
35 Shacha Tenzin 10905000377 Monggar
36 Lungten Jamtsho 10907000015 Pema Gatshel
37 Tshering 12005001665 Pema Gatshel
38 Phuntsho Wangdi 11506004791 Pema Gatshel
39 Kezang Wangdi 10902000475 Lhuentse
40 Dorji 10503000883 Trashigang
41 Kinley 10608003946 Trashigang
42 Tshering Norbu 11506002664 Trashigang
43 Chimi Tshewang 12006000333 Trashigang
44 Rinzin Phuntsho 10607001223 Lhuentse
45 Phurpa Wangchuk 12003002207 Lhuentse
46 Karma Dargay 10710000273 Lhuentse
47 Ugyen Dendup 20605000002 Lhuentse
48 Lhamo Tenzin 11605000885 Lhuentse
49 Dorji Tshewang 11101003219 Trashi Yangtse
50 Ugyen Dorji 10709001171 Monggar
51 Kinga Dorji 11508001827 Monggar
52 Tshering Dorji 11604000055 Trashi Yangtse
53 Phurpa Dorji 11109000358 Trashi Yangtse
54 Nim Dorji 11911000038 Trashigang
55 Tenzin Phunstho 11606003439 Trashi Yangtse
56 Cheki Wangchuk 10703002684 Trashi Yangtse
57 Tashi Wangdi 11603004224 Trashi Yangtse
58 Namgay Wangdi 10811000814 Trashi Yangtse
59 Sonam 10701000521 Trashi Yangtse
60 Jigme Namgay 11504003192 Trashi Yangtse
61 Sonam 21511000004 Trashi Yangtse
62 Singye Wangchuk 11607000843 Trashi Yangtse
63 Tendi Zangpo 11102000203 Trashi Yangtse
64 Budi Raj Ghalley 11202003048 Trashi Yangtse
65 Rinchen Dehendup 11302001608 Samdrup Jongkhar
66 Pema Gyalpo 11107006906 Samdrup Jongkhar
67 Pema Wangda 10608001575 Samdrup Jongkhar
68 Dorji Norbu 11104004463 Samdrup Jongkhar
69 Ugyen Tsheten 10703001897 Samdrup Jongkhar
70 Tshewang Rinzin 11111002451 Samdrup Jongkhar
71 Tashi 11605000800 Trashigang
72 Sangay Dorji 11502000972 Trashigang
73 Pema Lethro 11312001881 Pema Gatshel
74 Pema Rinzin 11501002081 Trashigang
75 Tshewang Dorji 11107002557 Monggar
76 Rinchen Dolo 12005001568 Monggar
77 Karma Tenzin 10712000667 Trashigang
78 Lungten Dozang 10903000458 Pema Gatshel
79 Jamyang Wangchuk 10905004360 Pema Gatshel
80 Leki Dorji 10706001238 Trashigang
81 Cheki Dorji 11106000929 Trashi Yangtse
82 Kencho 11607001487 Trashi Yangtse
83 Karma Tshering 11607000852 Monggar
84 Kuenzang Thukten 11111001788 Samdrup Jongkhar
85 Kezang Dorji 11506004414 Trashi Yangtse
86 Sonam Dorji 11505001826 Pema Gatshel
87 Leki Wangchuk 11101003632 Pema Gatshel
88 Karma 11604001024 Trashi Yangtse
89 Tashi Tshering 11505002446 Mongar

Important Information:

  1. Travelling to Military Training Centre (MTC): The selected candidates who are to travel from Thimphu are requested to report in formal dress at Changlimithang Parking area at 8.00 am sharp on 3rd June 2017.  The rest, travelling from other Dzongkhags, are to report to Military Training Centre (MTC), Tencholing, Wangduephodrang at 10:30 AM sharp on 3rd June 2017.
  2. Uniform Distribution: Uniforms will be distributed only after reporting to Military Training Centre(MTC), Tencholing, Wangduephodrang on 3rd June 2017.
  3. Essential Things to carry: Please click here for essential things to bring for the training.
  4. Hair Cut for Male Candidates: Male candidates should come in Army cut hair style (Side:0, Top:1) on the reporting date.